Contact us on rigved.shenai@proneta.in

Search Your Constituency Here –

No. State Constituency No. & Name Candidate Before Election Party Before Election Election Date
1 Maharashtra 30/Akola West Govardhan Mangilal Sharma BJP
No. State Constituency No. & Name Candidate Before Election Party Before Election Candidate After Election Party After Election
1 Bihar 60/Rupauli Bima Bharti JD(U) SHANKAR SINGH IND
2 Madhya Pradesh 123/AMARWARA Kamlesh Pratap Shah INC KAMLESH PRATAP SHAH BJP
3 Punjab 34/Jalandhar West Sheetal Angural AAAP MOHINDER BHAGAT AAAP
4 West Bengal 90/Ranaghat Dakshin Mukut Mani Adhikari BJP MUKUT MANI ADHIKARI AITC
5 Himachal Pradesh 10/Dehra Hoshyar Singh IND KAMLESH THAKUR INC
6 West Bengal 94/Bagdah Biswajit Das BJP MADHUPARNA THAKUR AITC
7 Tamil Nadu 75/Vikravandi Thiru. N. Pugazhenthi DMK ANNIYUR SIVA SIVASHANMUGAM. A DMK
8 West Bengal 167/Maniktala Sadhan Pandey AITC SUPTI PANDEY AITC
9 Himachal Pradesh 38/Hamirpur Ashish Sharma IND ASHISH SHARMA BJP
10 Uttarakhand 4/Badrinath Rajendra Singh Bhandari INC LAKHAPAT SINGH BUTOLA INC
11 Uttarakhand 33/Manglore Sarwat Karim Ansari BSP QAZI MOHAMMAD NIZAMUDDIN INC
12 Himachal Pradesh 51/Nalagarh K.L. Thakur IND HARDEEP SINGH BAWA INC
13 West Bengal 35/Raiganj Krishna kalyani BJP KRISHNA KALYANI AITC
14 Gujarat 136/Vaghodia Dharmendrasinh Ranubha Vaghela (bapu) IND1 Dharmendrasinh Ranubha Vaghela (bapu) BJP
15 West Bengal 62/Bhagawangola Idris Ali AITC Reyat Hossain Sarkar AITC
16 Haryana 21/Karnal Manohar Lal BJP Nayab Singh Saini BJP
17 Rajasthan 165/Bagidora Pushpendra Singh BJP Jaikrishn Patel BAP
18 Himachal Pradesh 18/Dharamshala Sudhir Sharma INC Sudhir Sharma BJP
19 West Bengal 113/Baranagar Tapas Roy AITC Sayantika Banerjee AITC
20 Himachal Pradesh 21/Lahaul And spiti Ravi Thakur INC Anuradha Rana INC
21 Tamil Nadu 233/Vilavancode Vijayadharani S INC Tharahai Cuthbert INC
22 Himachal Pradesh 37/Sujanpur Rajinder Singh INC Ranjit Singh INC
23 Tripura 7/Ramnagar Surajit Datta BJP Dipak Majumder BJP
24 Jharkhand 31/Gandey Sarfaraz Ahmad JMM Kalpana Soren JMM
25 Uttar Pradesh 136/Dadraul Manvendra Singh BJP Arvind Kumar Singh BJP
26 Gujarat 26/Vijapur Dr. C. J. Chavda INC Dr. C. J. Chavda BJP
27 Himachal Pradesh 39/Barsar Inder Dutt Lakhanpal INC Inder Dutt Lakhanpal BJP
28 Uttar Pradesh 173/Lucknow East Ashutosh Tandon BJP O.P. Srivastava BJP
29 Gujarat 83/Porbandar Arjunbhai Devabhai Modhwadia INC Arjunbhai Devabhai Modhwadia BJP
30 Himachal Pradesh 42/Gagret Chaitanya Sharma INC Rakesh Kalia INC
31 Uttar Pradesh 292/Gainsari Dr. Shiv Pratap Yadav SP Rakesh Kumar Yadav SP
32 Telangana 71/Secunderabad Cantt Lasya Nanditha Sayanna BRS Sri Ganesh INC
33 Gujarat 85/Manavadar Arvindbhai Jinabhai Ladani INC Arvindbhai Jinabhai Ladani BJP
34 Himachal Pradesh 45/Kutlehar Davinder Kumar INC Vivek Sharma INC
35 Uttar Pradesh 403/Duddhi Ramdular Gaur BJP Vijay Singh SP
36 Gujarat 108/Khambhat Chirag Patel INC Chirag Patel BJP

Looking for in depth political data analysis?

    ProNeta provides :
  • Previous Election Result analysis – Booth/Village Level
  • Constituency maps
  • Excel Voter lists and analysis - No Caste data or Phone No. available


View Assembly and Parliamentary Constituency wise results

Detailed results of each and every assembly and Loksabha election in India.

Select the state to see the list of each of its constituencies. Select any constituency to access map of the constituency and elections results.