Upcoming Elections preview and Recent election results

Sl. No. State Constituency No. & Name Current MLA Party Election Date
1 Andhra Pradesh 124-Badvel G. Venkata Subbaiah YSR Congress Party TBD
2 Assam 28-Gossaigaon Majendra Narzary Bodoland People’s Front TBD
3 Assam 58-Tamulpur Leho Ram Boro United People’s Party Liberal TBD
4 Assam 101-Mariani Rupjyoti Kurmi Indian National Congress TBD
5 Assam 107-Thowra Sushanta Borgohain Indian National Congress TBD
6 Bihar 78-Kusheshwar Asthan Shashi Bhushan Hazari Janata Dal (United) TBD
7 Bihar 164-Tarapur Mewalal Chaudhary Janata Dal (United) TBD
8 Gujarat 82-Dwarka Pabubha Manek Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
9 Haryana 46-Ellenabad Abhay Singh Chautala Indian National Lok Dal TBD
10 Himachal Pradesh 8-Fatehpur Sujjan Singh Pathania Indian National Congress TBD
11 Himachal Pradesh 65-Jubbal-Kotkhai Narinder Bragta Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
12 Himachal Pradesh 50-Arki Virbhadra Singh Indian National Congress TBD
13 Karnataka 33-Sindgi Mallappa Managuli Janata Dal (Secular) TBD
14 Karnataka 82-Hangal C. M. Udasi Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
15 Madhya Pradesh 45-Prithvipur Brijendra Singh Rathore Indian National Congress TBD
16 Madhya Pradesh 62-Raigaon Jugal Kishore Bagri Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
17 Madhya Pradesh 192-Jobat Kalawati Bhuria Indian National Congress TBD
18 Maharashtra 90-Deglur Raosaheb Antapurkar Indian National Congress TBD
19 Manipur 7-Andro Thounaojam Shyamkumar Singh Indian National Congress TBD
20 Manipur 8-Lamlai Kshetrimayum Biren Singh Indian National Congress TBD
21 Manipur 21-Naoriya Pakhanglakpa Soibam Subhaschandra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
22 Manipur 26-Bishnupur Konthoujam Govindas Indian National Congress TBD
23 Manipur 29-Kumbi Sanasam Bira Singh Indian National Congress TBD
24 Manipur 53-Tamenglong Samuel Jendai Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
25 Manipur 57-Henglep T. Thangzalam Haokip Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
26 Meghalaya 13-Mawryngkneng David Nongrum Indian National Congress TBD
27 Meghalaya 47-Rajabala Azad Zaman Indian National Congress TBD
28 Nagaland 58-Shamator Chessore Toshi Wungtung Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party TBD
29 Odisha 110-Pipili Pradeep Maharathy Biju Janata Dal TBD
30 Punjab 26-Bholath Sukhpal Singh Khaira Aam Aadmi Party TBD
31 Punjab 95-Maur Jagdev Singh Aam Aadmi Party TBD
32 Punjab 103-Bhadaur Pirmal Singh Aam Aadmi Party TBD
33 Rajasthan 155-Vallabhnagar Gajendra Singh Shaktawat Indian National Congress TBD
34 Rajasthan 157-Dhariawad Gautam Lal Meena Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
35 Telangana 2-Huzurabad Etela Rajender Telangana Rashtra Samithi TBD
36 Uttar Pradesh 12-Charthawal Vijay Kumar Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
37 Uttar Pradesh 34-Suar Abdullah Azam Khan Samajwadi Party TBD
38 Uttar Pradesh 121-Nawabganj Kesar Singh Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
39 Uttar Pradesh 171-Lucknow West Suresh Srivastava Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
40 Uttar Pradesh 181-Salon Dal Bahadur Kori Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
41 Uttar Pradesh 204-Auraiya Ramesh Chandra Diwakar Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
42 Uttar Pradesh 101-Amanpur Devendra Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
43 Uttarakhand 3-Gangotri Gopal Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
44 Uttarakhand 59-Haldwani Indira Hridayesh Indian National Congress TBD
45 West Bengal 7-Dinhata Nisith Pramanik Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
46 West Bengal 56-Samserganj No representative TBD
47 West Bengal 58-Jangipur No representative TBD
48 West Bengal 86-Santipur Jagannath Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party TBD
49 West Bengal 109-Khardaha Kajal Sinha All India Trinamool Congress TBD
50 West Bengal 127-Gosaba Jayanta Naskar All India Trinamool Congress TBD
51 West Bengal 159-Bhabanipur Sovandeb Chattopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress TBD

Assembly Constituency Level Lists

Election results summary

Sl. No. State Constituency No. & Name Winner Candidate Party
1. Gujarat 125– Morva Hadaf (ST) Nimisha Suthar BJP
2. Jharkhand 13-Madhupur Hafizul Hasan JMM
3. Karnataka 47-Basavakalyan Sharanu Salagar BJP
4. Karnataka 59–Maski (ST) Basangouda Turvihal INC
5. Madhya Pradesh 55-Damoh Ajay Tandon INC
6. Maharashtra 252-Pandharpur Samadhan Autade BJP
7. Mizoram 26-Serchhip (ST) Lalduhawma ZPM
8. Nagaland 51-Noksen (ST) H. Chuba Chang NDPC
9. Rajasthan 179- Sahara Gayatri Devi Trivedi INC
10. Rajasthan 24-Sujangarh (SC) Manoj Meghwal INC
11. Rajasthan 175-Rajsamand Deepti Maheshwari BJP
12. Telangana 87-Nagarjuna Sagar Nomula Bhagath TRS
13. Uttarakhand 49-Salt Mahesh Singh Jeena BJP
Sl. No. State Constituency No. & Name Winner Candidate Party
1. Tamilnadu Kanniyakumari Vijay Vasanth INC
2. Kerala Malappuram M. P. Abdussamad Samadani IUML
3. Andhra Pradesh Tirupati Maddila Gurumoorthy YSRCP
4. Karnataka Belgaum Mangala Suresh Angadi BJP

View Assembly and Parliamentary Constituency wise results

Detailed results of each and every assembly and Loksabha election in India.

Select the state to see the list of each of its constituencies. Select any constituency to access map of the constituency and elections results.

Login

Welcome! Login in to your account

Remember me Lost your password?

Lost Password